
Judith Linares
Mortgage Broker
- Buy a home with up to $600 appraisal credit when eligible.
- Valid on locks March 4 – April 30, 2026.
- We confirm fit quickly before you waste time writing offers.
Choose your path instead of digging through a wall of programs
Buyers convert faster when they can self-identify. Pick your lane and jump straight into the right message.
For first-time buyers who need clarity on payment, cash to close, and what to do next.
For homeowners trying to reduce payment, consolidate debt, or use equity more intelligently.
For DSCR, rental, cash-out, and speed-focused structures that need execution more than fluff.
For partners who need same-day answers, clean communication, and a lender who does not disappear.
A better broker page should answer one question fast: why this person instead of the next one?
This page leads with clarity, responsiveness, and the kind of support that makes borrowers and referral partners feel calm instead of confused.
- • Helped borrowers understand payment and cash-to-close before making an offer.
- • Prepared offer-ready files that gave clients more confidence when competing.
- • Reduced last-minute surprises by organizing docs and timing early.
- • Helped investors review leverage, reserves, and payment structure before committing capital.
- • Reduced friction by surfacing guideline issues earlier in the deal.
- • Supported more predictable closings through clearer scenario planning.
- • Supported Realtor partners with cleaner pre-approvals and structured updates.
- • Helped reduce last-minute issues by addressing docs earlier in the process.
- • Protected client experience through communication and disciplined execution.
Public proof matters. Here is the feedback tied to this broker.
Show credibility early, then go deeper. Individual results vary.
“Como Luna, veo la coordinación, los correos y todas las piezas moviéndose — y Judith Linares es alguien que siempre quieres en tu equipo. Judith comunica con claridad, responde rápido y asume responsabilidad por sus archivos. Cuando surge un reto, no se estresa — lo resuelve. Se asegura de que procesadores, underwriters y clientes estén alineados. Trabajar con Judith se siente estructurado, profesional y confiable.”
“Veo el detrás de cámaras de cada transacción, y Judith destaca por su compromiso y responsabilidad. Judith no espera a que las cosas pasen, las hace pasar. Si surge un reto, lo enfrenta con calma y soluciones claras. Es profesional, constante y muy respetuosa con el proceso. Trabajar con ella se siente estable, estructurado y confiable, algo que en esta industria vale oro.”
Testimonials and reviews reflect individual experiences and may not be representative of all clients. Results vary.
The new app-style calculator lives in Lab for now. It walks buyers step by step, calculates PMI/MIP, shows APR-style context, and ends with a pre-approval preview tied to this broker's booking link.
Mortgage calculator
Program, term, rate, taxes, and insurance in one view.

* Example for illustration only: purchase price $450,000, 20% down, 30-year fixed, 6.750% note rate, 6.982% APR, estimated as of January 15, 2026.
Rates, APR, taxes, insurance, mortgage insurance, reserves, cash to close, fees, and qualifying terms can change based on credit, income, assets, property, occupancy, documentation, market movement, lender overlays, and underwriting.
This calculator is an educational estimate. It is not a Loan Estimate, credit decision, approval, or commitment to lend. Ask a licensed mortgage professional for a full review and an official Loan Estimate before making decisions.
The person behind the advice
Technical depth, human communication, and real context behind the broker.
Mortgage Broker at Premier Mortgage Advisors, LLC focused on clear communication, scenario analysis, disciplined follow-up, and a smoother path from consultation to closing. Works with homebuyers, homeowners, investors, and Realtor partners to help clients understand payment, cash-to-close, documentation, and next steps with greater clarity.
English, Spanish
Licensed in Florida and Texas. In every other state, we can also help through our partner referral network for purchase, refinance, and investment scenarios.
Ongoing training in lending guidelines, underwriting, compliance, and borrower communication.
Programs & options we can explore
Two clear programs at a time. Fast to scan. Easy to compare.
Florida & Texas focus Part 1
Work with Judith Linares on purchase, refinance, and investment scenarios — with…
- Fast scenario reviews with clean next steps
- Offer-ready pre-approval strategies
- Primary, second home, and investment options
Florida & Texas focus Part 2
Work with Judith Linares on purchase, refinance, and investment scenarios — with…
- Education-first communication (no hype, no pressure)
FHA
A common path for first-time buyers and credit-building situations.
- Flexible underwriting compared to many conventional options
- Down payment options may be available (ask about DPA)
- Manual underwriting may be possible in some scenarios (guidelines apply)
Conventional
Great fit for strong credit, strong assets, and clean documentation.
- Standard conventional, HomeReady® and Home Possible® scenarios
- Primary, second home, and investment (guidelines apply)
- Down payment options may be available (ask about grant-style DPA)
Down payment assistance (DPA)
Multiple DPA structures exist — the details matter.
- Some options are forgiven at closing; others are repayable over time
- Eligibility rules vary by program (credit, income, occupancy, property…
- We verify program fit early — before you write an offer
DSCR investment loans
For investors focused on property cash flow (guidelines apply).
- Common for 1–4 unit rentals
- Short-term rental income may be acceptable with the right documentation
- Scenario review depends on property type, LTV, reserves, and DSCR approach
Bank statement income (Non-QM)
For self-employed borrowers when traditional documentation is not the best fit.
- Business or personal bank statement options may be available
- Expense factor rules vary (standard expense vs accountant letter options)
- Loan amounts and LTV depend on credit, reserves, and documentation quality
Fix & Flip / renovation financing
Business-purpose strategies for investors (guidelines apply).
- Common for purchase + rehab timelines
- Often designed for speed and execution (not long-term hold)
- Terms vary by experience, project scope, and collateral
In-House Grant DPA Part 1
Grant-style DPA options on Conventional and FHA (guidelines apply).
- Conventional: 1%, 2%, or 3% of purchase price (HomeReady® / Home…
- FHA: 2% or 3.5% of purchase price
- No second lien — DTI is not affected
In-House Grant DPA Part 2
Grant-style DPA options on Conventional and FHA (guidelines apply).
- Forgiven at escrow
- First-time homebuyer allowed but NOT required
- Minimum FICO: 620 (Conventional), 640 (FHA) — manual UW may be allowed…
In-House Grant DPA Part 3
Grant-style DPA options on Conventional and FHA (guidelines apply).
- Multiwides allowed (max LTV 95%)
- Does not run out of funds
- Lender-paid and borrower-paid compensation allowed
Boost FHA DPA Part 1
Repayable or forgivable structures depending on option (guidelines apply).
- 3.5% and 5% repayable option (amortized over 15 years)
- Second lien rate is typically 2% higher than the first-lien note rate
- 3.5% forgivable after 60 consecutive payments on the first lien (silent…
Boost FHA DPA Part 2
Repayable or forgivable structures depending on option (guidelines apply).
- Minimum FICO: 640 (manual UW may be allowed 640+)
- No income limits
- DTI per AUS when approved/eligible (600+)
Boost FHA DPA Part 3
Repayable or forgivable structures depending on option (guidelines apply).
- Does not run out of funds
- Lender-paid and borrower-paid compensation allowed
Aurora FHA DPA Part 1
A distinct FHA DPA option (availability varies by state).
- 3.5% and 5% repayable option (second lien typically 2% higher than first)
- 3.5% forgivable option (does not affect DTI)
- Available in Washington
Aurora FHA DPA Part 2
A distinct FHA DPA option (availability varies by state).
- Minimum FICO: 600 (manual UW min 600)
- DTI per AUS when approved/eligible
- Manual UW max DTI 40/50
Aurora FHA DPA Part 3
A distinct FHA DPA option (availability varies by state).
- Does not run out of funds
Miami‑Dade HAP (2026 update)
Miami‑Dade County down payment assistance program (eligibility rules apply).
- Deferred second mortgage to help cover down payment
- Designed for eligible primary residence homebuyers
- County and program requirements can change — we verify current rules…
Doctor / medical professional 100% financing Part 1
A specialty program structure some lenders offer (guidelines apply).
- Up to $2,000,000 loan amount with 760 FICO (example guideline)
- 100% financing (no down payment) in eligible scenarios
- Student loans may be excluded in some cases (program rules apply)
Doctor / medical professional 100% financing Part 2
A specialty program structure some lenders offer (guidelines apply).
- No mortgage insurance (MI) in certain structures
- Borrower does not have to be a doctor — other medical professionals may…
- Available in ARM and fixed-rate options (availability varies)
Non‑QM: Standard documentation Part 1
A Non‑QM track with standard income documentation (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 620 FICO (example guideline) — up to 90% LTV
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- Non‑permanent residents up to 90% LTV
Non‑QM: Standard documentation Part 2
A Non‑QM track with standard income documentation (guidelines apply).
- DTI up to 55%
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
Non‑QM: Standard documentation Part 3
A Non‑QM track with standard income documentation (guidelines apply).
- Eligible properties can include SFR, condos, studios, 2–4 units, and some…
- Loan amounts up to $4,000,000
Non‑QM: Bank statements Part 1
Self‑employed income analysis using bank statements (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 620 FICO (example guideline) — up to 90% LTV
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- Business or personal bank statements
Non‑QM: Bank statements Part 2
Self‑employed income analysis using bank statements (guidelines apply).
- 50% standard expense option
- Minimum 10% expense with accountant letter (where allowed)
- Non‑permanent residents up to 90% LTV
Non‑QM: Bank statements Part 3
Self‑employed income analysis using bank statements (guidelines apply).
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
- 3‑month cash‑out seasoning may be allowed
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
Non‑QM: Bank statements Part 4
Self‑employed income analysis using bank statements (guidelines apply).
- Eligible properties can include SFR, condos, studios, 2–4 units, and some…
- Loan amounts up to $4,000,000
Non‑QM: Profit & loss only Part 1
For self‑employed borrowers where bank statements are not used (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 660 FICO (example guideline) — up to 80% LTV
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- No bank statements
Non‑QM: Profit & loss only Part 2
For self‑employed borrowers where bank statements are not used (guidelines apply).
- 12 or 24 months accepted
- Non‑permanent residents up to 80% LTV
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
Non‑QM: Profit & loss only Part 3
For self‑employed borrowers where bank statements are not used (guidelines apply).
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
- 3‑month cash‑out seasoning may be allowed
- Eligible properties can include SFR, condos, studios, 2–4 units, and some…
Non‑QM: Profit & loss only Part 4
For self‑employed borrowers where bank statements are not used (guidelines apply).
- Loan amounts up to $3,000,000
- CPA / EA / CTEC / PTIN documentation (where required)
Non‑QM: Asset utilization Part 1
Using verified assets to support qualifying income (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 640 FICO (example guideline) — up to 85% LTV
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- Non‑permanent residents up to 80% LTV
Non‑QM: Asset utilization Part 2
Using verified assets to support qualifying income (guidelines apply).
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
- Eligible properties can include SFR, condos, studios, 2–4 units, and some…
Non‑QM: Asset utilization Part 3
Using verified assets to support qualifying income (guidelines apply).
- Loan amounts up to $4,000,000
- 100% of checking / savings / money market may be eligible
- 70% of stocks / bonds / mutual funds may be eligible
Non‑QM: Asset utilization Part 4
Using verified assets to support qualifying income (guidelines apply).
- Asset utilization often divides eligible assets by 84 months (example)
DSCR (1–4 units) Part 1
Investor programs focused on property cash flow (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 620 FICO (example guideline) — up to 80% LTV
- No deposit sourcing (program-specific)
- No minimum DSCR ratio up to 75% LTV (program-specific)
DSCR (1–4 units) Part 2
Investor programs focused on property cash flow (guidelines apply).
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand at ≤65% LTV (program-specific)
- SFR, condos, 2–4 units up to 80% LTV
DSCR (1–4 units) Part 3
Investor programs focused on property cash flow (guidelines apply).
- Condotels and studios up to 75% LTV
- 2 months reserves (example guideline)
- 3‑month cash‑out seasoning (example guideline)
DSCR (1–4 units) Part 4
Investor programs focused on property cash flow (guidelines apply).
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
- Short‑term rental income may be accepted (AIRDNA / STR docs, where…
- Loan amounts up to $3,500,000
DSCR (1–4 units) Part 5
Investor programs focused on property cash flow (guidelines apply).
- Vacant properties may be allowed (program-specific)
- Rural properties up to 20 acres may be allowed (program-specific)
DSCR (5–8 units & mixed use 2–8) Part 1
For larger rentals and mixed-use when guidelines fit (business purpose).
- Minimum 700 FICO (example guideline) — up to 75% LTV
- No deposit sourcing (program-specific)
- Minimum DSCR of 1.00 (example guideline)
DSCR (5–8 units & mixed use 2–8) Part 2
For larger rentals and mixed-use when guidelines fit (business purpose).
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- $1,000,000 cash‑in‑hand (example guideline)
- Cash‑out up to 65% LTV (example guideline)
DSCR (5–8 units & mixed use 2–8) Part 3
For larger rentals and mixed-use when guidelines fit (business purpose).
- Commercial space < 50% may be allowed
- Loan amounts up to $2,000,000
Foreign national / ITIN scenarios Part 1
For borrowers without a traditional U.S. credit footprint (guidelines apply).
- No FICO or 680 FICO options may exist (program-specific) — up to 80% LTV
- Bank statement and P&L options up to 80% LTV
- DSCR ≥ 1 up to 75% LTV (program-specific)
Foreign national / ITIN scenarios Part 2
For borrowers without a traditional U.S. credit footprint (guidelines apply).
- No DSCR ratio up to 65% LTV (program-specific)
- 6 months reserves (example guideline)
- No deposit sourcing (program-specific)
Foreign national / ITIN scenarios Part 3
For borrowers without a traditional U.S. credit footprint (guidelines apply).
- No credit reference letters (program-specific)
- No asset seasoning in U.S. account (program-specific)
- No visa may be required (program-specific)
Foreign national / ITIN scenarios Part 4
For borrowers without a traditional U.S. credit footprint (guidelines apply).
- Loan amounts up to $1,500,000
- Condotels, studios, condos, 2–4 units up to 70% LTV
- ITIN borrowers may be allowed (program-specific)
1099 only Part 1
Income documentation based on 1099s or transcripts (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 620 FICO (example guideline) — up to 90% LTV
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- 1 or 2 years of 1099s or transcripts
1099 only Part 2
Income documentation based on 1099s or transcripts (guidelines apply).
- 12/24‑month average minus expense ratio
- Non‑permanent residents up to 80% LTV
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
1099 only Part 3
Income documentation based on 1099s or transcripts (guidelines apply).
- 3‑month cash‑out seasoning may be allowed
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
- Eligible properties can include SFR, condos, studios, 2–4 units, and some…
1099 only Part 4
Income documentation based on 1099s or transcripts (guidelines apply).
- Loan amounts up to $4,000,000
WVOE only Part 1
Work verification in lieu of traditional income docs (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 660 FICO (example guideline) — up to 80% LTV
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- No tax return, W‑2, or paystubs (program-specific)
WVOE only Part 2
Work verification in lieu of traditional income docs (guidelines apply).
- Non‑permanent residents up to 80% LTV
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
- Cash‑out can be used for reserves (program-specific)
WVOE only Part 3
Work verification in lieu of traditional income docs (guidelines apply).
- Eligible properties can include SFR, condos, 2–4 units, and some condotels
- Loan amounts up to $3,000,000
- 2 months bank statements required (example guideline)
Cross collateral Part 1
Using multiple properties as collateral (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 660 FICO (example guideline) — up to 70% LTV
- No deposit sourcing (program-specific)
- Minimum DSCR of 1.20 (example guideline)
Cross collateral Part 2
Using multiple properties as collateral (guidelines apply).
- No tradeline requirement with 3 credit scores
- Unlimited cash‑in‑hand (program-specific)
- Minimum per-property balance $50,000 (example guideline)
Cross collateral Part 3
Using multiple properties as collateral (guidelines apply).
- Minimum of 3 properties; maximum of 25 properties (example guideline)
- Cash‑out up to 65% LTV (example guideline)
Closed-end second (HELOAN) Part 1
Second-lien options for cash-out or consolidation (guidelines apply).
- Minimum 660 FICO (example guideline) — up to 90% CLTV
- Loan amounts up to $500,000 (example guideline)
- Combined loan amount up to $5,000,000 (example guideline)
Closed-end second (HELOAN) Part 2
Second-lien options for cash-out or consolidation (guidelines apply).
- Income types can include standard doc, bank statements, P&L, WVOE, and…
- Primary, second homes, and investment options may be available
- AVM-only may be available for loan amounts under $250,000…
Closed-end second (HELOAN) Part 3
Second-lien options for cash-out or consolidation (guidelines apply).
- Non‑permanent residents may be allowed (program-specific)
Owner-occupied vs business-purpose
A simple map of what is commonly allowed (guidelines vary).
- Owner occupied: Standard doc, Bank Statements, P&L Only, WVOE Only, 1099…
- Business purpose: Standard doc, Bank Statements, P&L Only, 1099 Only…
Conforming loan limits (CY2026) Part 1
Baseline conforming limits (most counties in FL & TX).
- 1‑unit: $832,750
- 2‑unit: $1,066,250
- 3‑unit: $1,288,800
Conforming loan limits (CY2026) Part 2
Baseline conforming limits (most counties in FL & TX).
- 4‑unit: $1,601,750
FHA loan limits in Florida (CY2026) Part 1
Selected counties (1–4 units). If your county differs, we confirm the exact limit.
- Miami‑Dade (Miami): $667,000 / $853,900 / $1,032,150 / $1,282,700
- Broward (Fort Lauderdale): $667,000 / $853,900 / $1,032,150 / $1,282,700
- Palm Beach (West Palm Beach): $667,000 / $853,900 / $1,032,150 /…
FHA loan limits in Florida (CY2026) Part 2
Selected counties (1–4 units). If your county differs, we confirm the exact limit.
- Collier (Naples): $764,750 / $979,000 / $1,183,400 / $1,470,700
- Lee (Fort Myers): $541,287 / $693,050 / $837,700 / $1,041,125
- Duval (Jacksonville): $580,750 / $743,450 / $898,700 / $1,116,850
FHA loan limits in Florida (CY2026) Part 3
Selected counties (1–4 units). If your county differs, we confirm the exact limit.
- St. Lucie (Port St. Lucie): $603,750 / $772,050 / $933,050 / $1,159,950
- Hillsborough (Tampa): $541,287 / $693,050 / $837,700 / $1,041,125
- Orange (Orlando): $541,287 / $693,050 / $837,700 / $1,041,125
FHA loan limits in Texas (CY2026)
Selected counties (1–4 units). We confirm the limit by property address.
- Harris (Houston): $541,287 / $693,050 / $837,700 / $1,041,125
- Fort Bend (Katy / Sugar Land): $541,287 / $693,050 / $837,700 / $1,041,125
- Dallas (Dallas): $563,500 / $721,400 / $872,000 / $1,083,650
Next step
We review the right scenario before you write the offer or move the file.
- Purchase, refinance, and investor scenarios with structure.
- Fast comparisons before time gets wasted.
- More clarity to decide.
- A concrete next step.
Program highlights are provided for educational purposes and may vary by lender, property type, and borrower eligibility. All loans are subject to underwriting approval. Rates, terms, and guidelines can change without notice.
Programs backed by strong wholesale relationships.
A broad set of wholesale partners helps us solve clean files and more complex scenarios with better optionality. Products and availability vary by lender guidelines and borrower eligibility.
For Mortgage Brokers
A high‑trust platform built for experienced Mortgage Brokers. Compliance‑first systems, operational support, and technology that allows brokers to move faster without sacrificing quality. Built for professionals who want to grow production with the right infrastructure.
Licensed in Florida and Texas
Besides Florida and Texas, we can also help in other states through our partner referral network for purchase, refinance, and investment scenarios.
Florida and Texas mean direct PMA licensing and local presence. In every other state, PMA can still help with primary-home purchase, refinance, and investment scenarios through our partner referral network.
Schedule online in minutes
No pressure and no back-and-forth. Pick the call that fits your situation. The calendar opens in a secure Microsoft Bookings popup.